69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF
69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF Download

Last updated on December 7, 2023
Post Name 69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF
PDF Free PDF Download
Category Static Gk
Help For All Competitive Exam

In This Post we share some Important questions about 69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF that help to your all Competitive exam. The 69th National Film Awards were announced on August 25, 2023, and 69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF Provide film knowledge with the official GK PDF.

The National Film Awards are one of the most prestigious film awards in India, and they recognize excellence in Indian cinema across various categories. Here we provide Important list 69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF.

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF
69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF Download

Who won the Best Feature Film award at the 69th National Film Awards 2023?
a) Rocketry
b) Godavari
c) RRR
d) The Kashmir Files
Answer: a) Rocketry

Who was awarded the Best Director at the 69th National Film Awards 2023?
a) Nikhil Mahajan
b) Sanjay Leela Bhansali
c) Aneesh Basu
d) Prem Rakshith
Answer: a) Nikhil Mahajan

Which film received the Nargis Dutt Award for Best Feature Film on National Integration?
a) The Kashmir Files
b) Sardar Udham
c) Kalkokkho
d) Mimi
Answer: a) The Kashmir Files

Who won the Best Actor award at the 69th National Film Awards 2023?
a) Allu Arjun
b) Pankaj Tripathi
c) Ayushman Khurana
d) Shahi Kabir
Answer: a) Allu Arjun

Which two actresses shared the Best Actress award at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Alia Bhatt and Deepika Padukone
b) Kriti Sanon and Alia Bhatt
c) Kriti Sanon and Bhumi Pednekar
d) Alia Bhatt and Priyanka Chopra
Answer: b) Kriti Sanon and Alia Bhatt

Who received the award for Best Supporting Actor in the film “Mimi”?
a) Pankaj Tripathi
b) Rajkummar Rao
c) Ayushman Khurana
d) Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Answer: a) Pankaj Tripathi

Who won the Best Supporting Actress award for “The Kashmir Files”?
a) Pallavi Joshi
b) Tabu
c) Ratna Pathak Shah
d) Konkona Sen Sharma
Answer: a) Pallavi Joshi

Who won the award for Best Screenplay (Original) at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Shahi Kabir
b) Sanjay Leela Bhansali
c) Utkarshini Vashishtha
d) Nikhil Mahajan
Answer: a) Shahi Kabir

Which film received the award for Best Music Direction (Songs) at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Pushpa
b) RRR
c) Gangubai Kathiawadi
d) Sardar Udham
Answer: a) Pushpa

Who received the Best Male Playback Singer award at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Kaala Bhairava
b) Arijit Singh
c) Shreya Ghoshal
d) Udit Narayan
Answer: a) Kaala Bhairava

Which singer was awarded the Best Female Playback Singer for the song “Iravin Nizhal”?
a) Shreya Ghoshal
b) Neha Kakkar
c) Sunidhi Chauhan
d) Alka Yagnik
Answer: a) Shreya Ghoshal

Which film was awarded the Best Hindi Film at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Rocketry
b) Gangubai Kathiawadi
c) Sardar Udham
d) Mimi
Answer: c) Sardar Udham

Which movie received the Best Kannada Film award at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Kalkokkho
b) 777 Charlie
c) Anur
d) Ekda Kaay Zala
Answer: b) 777 Charlie

Which Odia movie received the Best Odia Film award at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Daman
b) Partikhya
c) Love In London
d) Salabudha
Answer: b) Pratikhya

“Home” was honored with the Best Film award in which language category at the National Film Awards?
a) Malayalam
b) Assamese
c) Marathi
d) Tamil
Answer: a) Malayalam

Which film received the Best Gujarati Film award at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Home
b) Kadaisi Vivasayi
c) Chhello Show
d) Pratikshya
Answer: c) Chhello Show

Who won the Best Tamil Film award at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Ekda Kaay Zala
b) Kalkokkho
c) Anur
d) Kadaisi Vivasayi
Answer: d) Kadaisi Vivasayi

“Uppena” was recognized as the Best Film in which language category at the National Film Awards?
a) Bengali
b) Telugu
c) Hindi
d) Odia
Answer: b) Telugu

Which film won the award for Best Maithili Film at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Samanantar
b) Kadaisi Vivasayi
c) Eikhoigi Yum
d) Pratikshya
Answer: a) Samanantar

Who was honored with the Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director for “Meppadiyan”?
a) Vishnu Mohan
b) Ankit Kothari
c) Bakul Matiyani
d) Anur
Answer: a) Vishnu Mohan

Which film was recognized as the Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Aavasavyuham
b) Ethos of Darkness
c) Endangered Heritage ‘Warli Art’
d) Munnam Valavu
Answer: a) Aavasavyuham

Aavasavyuham (Malayalam)

“Gandhi and Co” received the award for Best Children’s Film in which category?
a) Best Tamil Film
b) Best Telugu Film
c) Best Hindi Film
d) Best Marathi Film
Answer: c) Best Hindi Film

Who was awarded the Best Audiography (Sound Designer) for “Jhilli” at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Arun Asok & Sonu K P
b) Aneesh Basu
c) Sinoy Joseph
d) Prem Rakshith
Answer: b) Aneesh Basu

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF download button below

So if you’re a film just looking to expand your knowledge of Indian cinema, and crack your exam be sure to check out the official GK PDF for the 69th National Film Awards on the post 69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF

We help you throughout your preparation journey by daily live classes catering to all government exams like - OPSC, OSSC, OSSSC, OTET, CT, BED, Railway, SSC, Banking, and many more. Our Main Objective is Provide Quality Education For Student.

Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf
Previous Story

Top 50+ Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf download free

Next Story

Math Trick Percentage PDF In Odia – By Dillip Sir Download free

Go toTop