Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf
Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf

Top 50+ Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf download free

Last updated on December 7, 2023
Name of the PostChandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf
Post Category Static Gk
PDF Free PDF Download
Help For All Competitive Exam

Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf

In this Post we share top 50 Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq questions That help to your Upcoming Competitive Exam.

Top Important Questions About Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf

What is the launch time of Chandrayaan-3?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ସମୟ କ’ଣ ରହିଛି?
a) 6:04 AM
b) 2:35 PM
c) 8:20 PM
d) 11:45 AM
Answer: b) 2:35 PM (14 July)

Which space center launched Chandrayaan-3?
କେଉଁ ମହାକାଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩କୁ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି?
a) Kennedy Space Center
b) Satish Dhawan Space Centre
c) European Space Agency
d) Roscosmos
Answer: b) Satish Dhawan Space Centre

What is the main objective of Chandrayaan-3?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ କ’ଣ?
a) Study Mars
b) Explore asteroids
c) Soft landing on the Moon’s South Pole
d) Study Venus
Answer: c) Soft landing on the Moon’s South Pole

which nation will become the fourth to achieve a soft landing on the Moon?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସଫ୍ଟ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡିଂ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ କେଉଁ ଦେଶ ଚତୁର୍ଥ ହୋଇଛି?
a) United States
b) Russia
c) China
d) India
Answer: d) India

which nation will become the first to achieve a soft landing on the South Pole Moon?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରର ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ପୋଲ ରେ ସଫ୍ଟ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡିଂ ହାସଲ କରିବାରେ କେଉଁ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରଥମ?
a) United States
b) Russia
c) China
d) India
Answer: d) India

Which rocket was used to launch Chandrayaan-3?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ଉତକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ କେଉଁ ରକେଟ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରାଯାଇଥିଲା?
a) GSLV Mk III
b) PSLV
c) Ariane 5
d) Falcon 9
Answer: a) GSLV Mk III

What caused the failure of Chandrayaan-2’s soft landing attempt?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୨ର ସଫ୍ଟ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡିଂ ପ୍ରୟାସ ବିଫଳ ହେବାର କାରଣ କ’ଣ?
a) Lack of communication
b) Software glitch
c) Propulsion failure
d) Collision with an asteroid
Answer: b) Software glitch

What valuable data is still being provided by Chandrayaan-2?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୨ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏବେ ବି କେଉଁ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି?
a) Mars exploration data
b) Venus atmospheric data
c) Orbital data around the Moon
d) Asteroid impact data
Answer: c) Orbital data around the Moon

What is the name of the lunar rover in Chandrayaan-3?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ରେ ଲୁନାର ରୋଭରର ନାମ କ’ଣ?
a) Chandrama
b) Pragyan
c) Surya
d) Vikram
Answer: b) Pragyan

What is the name of the Lander in Chandrayaan-3?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ରେ ଲୁନାର ରୋଭରର ନାମ କ’ଣ?
a) Chandrama
b) Pragyan
c) Surya
d) Vikram
Answer: d) Vikram

How many phases are there in Chandrayaan-3’s mission?
a) Two
b) Three
c) Four
d) Five
Answer: b) Three

Who is responsible for monitoring the Vikram lander’s landing on the Moon?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ବିକ୍ରମ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡରର ଅବତରଣ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ କିଏ ଦାୟୀ?
a) ISRO’s mission controllers
b) NASA
c) European Space Agency
d) Russian Space Agency (Roscosmos)
Answer: a) ISRO’s mission controllers

What is the primary objective of the Chandrayaan-3 mission?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନର ମୂଳ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ କ’ଣ?
a) Study lunar ice
b) Explore asteroids
c) Showcase soft-landing capability
d) Search for alien life
Answer: c) Showcase soft-landing capability

How many countries have successfully achieved soft landings on the Moon before India’s Chandrayaan-3 mission?
ଭାରତର ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ଅଭିଯାନ ପୂର୍ବରୁ କେତେ ଦେଶ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସଫ୍ଟ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡିଂ ହାସଲ କରିଛନ୍ତି?
a) Two
b) Three
c) Four
d) Five
Answer: b) Three

What is the name of the lander in the Chandrayaan-3 mission?
ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନରେ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡରର ନାମ କ’ଣ?
a) Pragyan
b) Chandrama
c) Vikram
d) Kalpana
Answer: c) Vikram

Which space agencies are part of the exclusive club that has achieved soft landings on the Moon?
କେଉଁ ମହାକାଶ ଏଜେନ୍ସି ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ସଫ୍ଟ ଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡିଂ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କ୍ଲବର ଅଂଶ ଅଟନ୍ତି?
a) ISRO and NASA
b) ESA and Roscosmos
c) NASA, Soviet Union, and China
d) SpaceX and CNSA
Answer: c) NASA, Soviet Union, and China

What is the significance of achieving a soft lunar landing?
ସଫ୍ଟ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅବତରଣ କରିବାର ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱ କ’ଣ?
a) It allows for long-term human colonization of the Moon
b) It demonstrates advanced robotic capabilities
c) It confirms the presence of water on the Moon
d) It establishes communication with extraterrestrial life
Answer: b) It demonstrates advanced robotic capabilities

Click Below Link To Download Chandrayaan 3 Related mcq pdf

We help you throughout your preparation journey by daily live classes catering to all government exams like - OPSC, OSSC, OSSSC, OTET, CT, BED, Railway, SSC, Banking, and many more. Our Main Objective is Provide Quality Education For Student.

Previous Story

General Knowledge Objective class Pdf -22

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF
Next Story

69th National Film Awards 2023 GK PDF Download

Go toTop